Thursday, 1 July 2010

Haul & FOTD

Yay! Haul!!! Hahaha!
So I went into London today to buy some Japanese cosmetics!
I've been meaning to buy some items, mostly online
Though I haven't been shopping in ages!
So Pooh Bear & I went and treated ourselves!
I didn't buy too much, cause I wanted to go out shopping again soon!
Morning time listening to David Bowie records hehe!
Oh and I've changed my profile picture! I think it's better now ^^
Also lately I've been thinking I should take more pictures of myself!
There aren't many photo's of me on my blog!
I think it's best if you could recognise me haha!


My first buy was the KOJI Dolly Wink Eyelash Glue
I'm always running out of eyelash glue =__ =;
So I thought it would be best to get this!
I also ordered from the shop the dolly wink eyelashes ^3^
So I'll have to collect them soon!

I can't wait to do reviews on these!
I can't wait to start using these anyway haha!

I have a little obsession with contact lense solutions and eye drops!
Yes Pooh Bear thinks I overdose on them! So not true!!! >3>
I've been wanting to get this for ages, It's the Lycee eye drops
These ones are for contacts, so they're great for all day use with contacts!
It's soo tiny! So cute! I love it!

It looks like it should be so much bigger doesn't it? Haha!
I like it though! It means I'll have to buy more hahaha!
I've ordered another one from the shop too! Also I think I'll buy the non contacts one whenever I pop in next time!


Lately I've been crazy about kawaii stationary!
So I went to another little shop to buy some cute stationary!
Some kawaii pop up stickers!
Kawaii Hk plasters! & A Mickey Mouse comb!
I think today's haul was kinda mini hehe! I like it though!
I was not trying to be crazy because I need to shop through the whole summer!
Also!!!!! I'll be going to Korea! Sometime this summer! On the way back I have a choice from Japan or Thailand. I'm so thinking Thailand!! Haha! I prefer it there hehe! ^^


Annyways! This is my FOTD! Nothing Much tbh haha!

I've ordered some new contacts, because I don't really like my black ones lol
I'm only wearing them quickly before my new ones get in!
So yep! Thats me! Hahahaha I dont really show my face that much on here TT^TT
I'm so going to do more beauty! Deffo! Eyelashes & More hehe!
On todays FOTD I have on:
Face:
Etude House Magic BB cream
Etude House Face Brightener
Mac Prep + Prime
Mac Blusher in Well dressed
Eyes:
Urban Decay magic potion primer
KATE designing eyebrows
Mac Gesso eyeshadow
Too Faced Eyeshadow Duo - Pink & Pearl
Mac Pro Long Lash
Mac Zoom Lash
Covergirl lash blast
Mac Gel Liner
Benefit Eyebright
Contacts: Barbie Eye Black
Lips:
Mac Lip conditioner
Mac Myth Lipstick
Mac Feeling Dreamy Lipglass

5 comments:

Rena said...

You are so pretty!

Plus, I want your haul!

<33 Rena

Mimi said...

Thank you ^^ I know ! I love it! I can't wait to get more stuff hehehxxxxx

Cheryl: Oh to Be a Muse said...

you look great. your eyes are amazing, even if you don't like those contacts.

http://cherylclarke.blogspot.com

rosanguyen said...

I love the close intimiate close up with your contacts. You look stunning!

Mimi said...

Hahaha! I love that haha! intimiate! intimiate close up! ^3^ xx

TuneList - Make your site Live